COURSE SCHEDULE

Fall 2020

CO #           Course Name:                                    
PSY 100      Psychology                                                     
BTH 200     Introduction to Theology                             

ACA 100     College and Study Skills                            

ENG 111    Composition I                                            
ENG 111    Composition I                       Night Class 
MIS 211     Theology of Missions                                     
BTH 212    Theology II                                                       
BTH 313    Theology III                            Night Class 
BOT 249    Intro to Prophetic Books                             
EDU 311    Children Ministries                                     
EDU 100    Introduction to Education  Night Class       
BOT 100    Old Testament Survey         Night Class      
MUS 110   Fundamentals of Music                              
MIS 322    Intercultural Communications                     
ENG 121   Information Skills                                          
BIN 101     Hermeneutics                                            
BNT 232    Corinthians & Thessalonians                   
BOT 100    Old Testament Survey                                 
MIN 324    Church Growth                     Night Class   
BTH 204    Spiritual Disciplines                                     
BNT 234    Pastoral Epistles                   Night Class   
MIN 323    Conflict Management                                   
BNT 231    Romans & Galatians                                        

 

Chapel:  Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs             

Credits:

3

2

2      

3      
3    
2    
3      
3        
3       
3      
3      
3     
3        
3     
2     
3    
3      
3    
3     
2     
3        
2          
3

Teacher:         
Clark, J.             
Davidson, S   

Davis, G.         

Davis, G.           
Davis, G.             
Davis, G            
Davis, J            
Davis, J.           
Davis, J.          
Nichols, C.       
Locklear, A.       
Gaulden, J.    
Kelly, L            
Kelly, L.              
Kelly, L.              
Davis, J.         
Nichols, J.        
Wood, M.            
Wood, M.          
Wood, M.            
Wright, D.            
Keys, J.                 
Nichols, J.  

Days:                   
Mon, Wed, Fri      
Tues, Thurs          

Tues, Thurs          

Tues, Thurs          
Thurs                   
Mon, Wed            
Mon, Wed            
Thurs                    
Mon, Wed           
Tues, Thurs          
Mon                     
Tues                     
Mon, Wed            
Tues, Thurs          
Mon, Wed           
Tues, Thurs          
Tues, Thurs, Fri    
Mon, Wed           
Tues                      
Mon, Wed            
Mon                      
Tues, Thurs          
Independent Course (o   

Time:                        
8:00 am - 8:50 am   
8:00 am - 8:50 am   

8:00 am - 8:50 am   

9:00 am - 10:15 am 
6:00 pm - 8:50 pm   
8:00 am - 8:50 am   
9:00 am - 10:15 am 
6:00 pm - 8:50 pm   
11:45 am -1:00 pm  
9:00 am - 10:15 am 
6:00 pm - 7:50 pm   
6:00 pm - 8:50 pm   
9:00 am -10:15 am  
11:45 am -1:00 am  
8:00 am - 8:50 am   
11:45 am -1:00 pm  
8:00 am - 8:50 pm   
11:45 am - 1:00 pm 
6:00 pm - 8:50 pm   
8:00 am - 8:50 am   
6:00 pm - 7:50 pm   
9:00 am - 9:50 am   
nly by approval) 

Location:
Room 103
Room 106

Room 104

Room 104
Room 104
Room 104
Room 106
Room 106
Room 106
Room 103
Room 106
Room 104
Room 104
Room 104
Room 105
Room 106
Room 106
Room 104
Room 106
Room 103
Room 104
Room 106
  

arrow&v
usmissions_logo_edited.jpg
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram