COURSE SCHEDULE

Fall 2020

CO #           Course Name:                                    Credits:     Teacher:                 Days:                                 Time:                                            Location:
PSY 100      Psychology                                                      3         Clark, J.                Tues, Thurs, Fri             8:00 am - 8:50 am                                 Room 103
BTH 200     Introduction to Theology                               2          TBA                      Mon, Wed                     8:00 am - 8:50 am                                 Room 106

ACA 100     College and Study Skills                                 2          Davis, G.              Tues, Thurs                   8:00 am - 8:50 am                                 Room 104

ENG 111    Composition I                                                 3          Davis, G.               Tues, Thurs                  9:00 am - 10:15 am                               Room 104
ENG 111    Composition I                       Night Class      3          Davis, G.              Thurs                            6:00 pm - 8:50 pm                                 Room 104
MIS 211     Theology of Missions                                      2          Campbell, J.         Mon, Wed                     8:00 am - 8:50 am                                Room 104
BTH 212    Theology II                                                       3          Davis, J                 Mon, Wed                     9:00 am - 10:15 am                              Room 106
BTH 313    Theology III                            Night Class     3           Davis, J.                Thurs                            6:00 pm - 8:50 pm                                Room 106
BOT 249    Intro to Prophetic Books                                3           Davis, J.                Mon, Wed                   11:45 am -1:00 pm                                 Room 106
EDU 311    Children Ministries                                         3           TBA                       Tues, Thurs                  9:00 am - 10:15 am                              Room 103
EDU 100    Introduction to Education  Night Class       3           Locklear, A.          Mon                              6:00 pm - 7:50 pm                                Room 106
BOT 100    Old Testament Survey         Night Class       3            Gaulden, J.          Tues                              6:00 pm - 8:50 pm                                Room 104
MUS 110   Fundamentals of Music                                 3            Kelly, L                  Mon, Wed                    9:00 am -10:15 am                               Room 104
MIS 322    Intercultural Communications                      3            Kelly, L.                 Tues, Thurs                  11:45 am -1:00 am                               Room 104
ENG 121   Information Skills                                           2            Kelly, L.                 Mon, Wed                    8:00 am - 8:50 am                                Room 105
BIN 101     Hermeneutics                                                 3            Davis, J.                Tues, Thurs                  11:45 am -1:00 pm                               Room 106
BNT 232    Corinthians & Thessalonians                        3            Nichols, J.             Tues, Thurs, Fri             8:00 am - 8:50 pm                               Room 106
BOT 100    Old Testament Survey                                    3            Wood, M.             Mon, Wed                     11:45 am - 1:00 pm                             Room 104
MIN 324    Church Growth                     Night Class     3            Wood, M.              Tues                               6:00 pm - 8:50 pm                              Room 106
BTH 204    Spiritual Disciplines                                       2            Wood, M.              Mon, Wed                     8:00 am - 8:50 am                               Room 103
BNT 234    Pastoral Epistles                   Night Class     3            Wright, D.             Mon                               6:00 pm - 7:50 pm                              Room 104
MIN 323    Conflict Management                                    2            Keys, J.                  Tues, Thurs                   9:00 am - 9:50 am                               Room 106
BNT 231    Romans & Galatians                                      3           Nichols, J.               Independent Course (only by approval)    

 

Chapel:  Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs             

Suggested Schedules

Freshmen                                             Sophomore                                            Junior/Senior                                                                   N = Night Classes

BOT 100 Old Testament Survey         BOT 100 Old Testament Survey           BNT 232 Corinthians & Thessalonians                         BNT 234 Pastoral Epistles

ACA 100 College & Study Skills           BTH 212 Theology II                               BOT 249 Intro to Prophetic Books                                BTH 313 Theology III

ENG 121 Information Skills                 BTH 100 Intro to Theology                    BTH 212 Theology II                                                        BOT 100 Old Testament Survey

ENG 111 English I                                  PSY 100 Psychology                               MIS 211 Theology of Missions  (MIS)                            EDU 200 Christian  Education

BIN 101 Hermeneutics                         BIN 101 Hermeneutics                          MIS 322 Intercultural Communication   (MIS/PM)      ENG 111 English I

MUS 110 Fundamentals of Music       MUS 110 Fundamentals of Music       BTH 204 Spiritual Disciplines   (CE/PM)                        MIN 324 Church Growth

                                                                                      
Revised 04/13/2020

arrow&v
usmissions_logo_edited.jpg
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram